Canberra GIANTS

2019 Canberra GIANTS Team

 

Toni Anderson*

Sutherland Shire Netball Association

Amber Brophy

Tuggeranong Netball Association

Eliza Burton

Arawang Netball Association

Georgia Clayden

Arawang Netball Association

Taylah Davies

Eastwood-Ryde Netball Association

Maddy Eaton

Sutherland Shire Netball Association

Angela Frketic

Baulkham Hills Netball Association

Maddie Hay*

Sutherland Shire Netball Association

Georgia Marshall*

Manly-Warringah Netball Association

Keely Rodrigo

Tuggeranong Netball Association

Kara Styles

St George District Netball Association

Latika Thombs*

Manly-Warringah Netball Association

*Denotes GIANTS Netball Training Partner

2019 Canberra GIANTS Reserves

 

Georgia Cottle

Northern Suburbs Netball Association

Holly Hancox

Tuggeranong Netball Association

Grace Hill

Canberra Netball Association

Georgia Clayden

Arawang Netball Association

Nakita Jackson

Newcastle Netball Association

Nalani Makunde

Canberra Netball Association

Annabelle Marshall

South Canberra Netball Association

Annie Miller

Manly-Warringah Netball Association

Amy Sligar

Camden & District Netball Association

Natalie Sligar 

Camden & District Netball Association

Kara Styles

St George District Netball Association

Rhiannon Stokes

Newcastle Netball Association

Round 1

4 May 19 5:00PM

Victorian Fury

 64 def 45 

Canberra GIANTS

State Netball & Ho…

5 May 19 7:30PM

Victorian Fury

 61 def 48 

Canberra GIANTS

Melbourne Arena, M…

Round 2

11 May 19 6:00PM

Canberra GIANTS

 52 def by 60 

Tasmanian Magpies

SolarHub ACT Netba…

12 May 19 12:00PM

Canberra GIANTS

 57 def by 75 

Tasmanian Magpies

SolarHub ACT Netba…

Round 3

18 May 19 4:00PM

Queensland Fusion

 52 def by 64 

Canberra GIANTS

Queensland State N…

19 May 19 3:30PM

Queensland Fusion

 51 def by 55 

Canberra GIANTS

Queensland State N…

Round 4

25 May 19 5:00PM

Territory Storm

 38 def by 61 

Canberra GIANTS

 

26 May 19 10:30AM

Territory Storm

 62 def 57 

Canberra GIANTS

University of Suns…

Round 5

1 Jun 19 6:00PM

Canberra GIANTS

 50 def 46  

Southern Force

Genea Netball Centre

2 Jun 19 1:00PM

Canberra GIANTS

 44 def 42  

Southern Force

Genea Netball Centre

Round 6

8 Jun 19 2:00PM

Western Sting

 44 def by 51

Canberra GIANTS

State Netball Cent…

9 Jun 19 11:00AM

Western Sting

 50 def by 56  

Canberra GIANTS

State Netball Cent…

Round 7

15 Jun 19 4:00PM

Netball NSW Waratahs

  v  

Canberra GIANTS

Genea Netball Centre

16 Jun 19 7:00PM

Netball NSW Waratahs

  v  

Canberra GIANTS

Genea Netball Centre

SEMI FINALS

29 Jun 19 2:00PM

TBA

v

TBA

 

29 Jun 19 2:00PM

TBA

v

TBA

 

PRELIMINARY FINALS

30 Jun 19 2:00PM

TBA

v

TBA

 

FINAL

30 Jun 19 2:00PM

TBA

v

TBA

 

Head Coach: Melinda Clarke
Assistant Coach: Rebecca Bulley
Team Manager: Jill White
Physiotherapist: Adrian Tocchet
Performance Analyst: Krystle Tate